LC-SC.Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M.Multimode Single Mode

KSh500.00 Ex-VAT

+
  • LC-SC.Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M.Multimode Single Mode

    LC-SC.Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M.Multimode Single Mode

    KSh500.00 Ex-VAT

    Request a Call Back

    •  Ask a Question
      LC-SC.Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M.Multimode Single Mode

      LC-SC.Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M.Multimode Single Mode

      KSh500.00 Ex-VAT

      Ask a Question

        ... people are viewing this right now

        Share
      Guaranteed Safe Checkout

      LC-SC.Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M.Multimode Single Mode

      1M-50M Singlemode / MultiMode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

      The Singlemode  Fiber Optic Patch Cable  LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications

      Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-SC Features

      Core Diameter: 9/125 micron

      Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB

      Return loss: ≥50 dB

      Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability

      FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant

      Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch

      Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications

      Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber

      Built with Corning Glass

      These fiber optic cable operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows.

      Each Fiber optic cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition.

      Color-coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

      Based on 0 reviews

      0.00 Overall
      0%
      0%
      0%
      0%
      0%
      Be the first to review “LC-SC.Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M.Multimode Single Mode”

      Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

      Write a review

      Reviews

      There are no reviews yet.

      brand:

      Category:
      Close
      pamsec-solutions-paybill
      Categories
      Close My Cart
      Close Recently Viewed
      Close
      Close
      Categories