LC-LC Multimode Single Mode Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M

KSh700.00

+
  • LC-LC Multimode Single Mode Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M

    LC-LC Multimode Single Mode Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M

    KSh700.00

    Request a Call Back

    •  Ask a Question
      LC-LC Multimode Single Mode Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M

      LC-LC Multimode Single Mode Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M

      KSh700.00

      Ask a Question

        ... people are viewing this right now

        Share
      Guaranteed Safe Checkout

      LC-LC Multimode Single Mode Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M

      1M-50M Singlemode / MultiMode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

      The Singlemode  Fiber Optic Patch Cable  LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications

      Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC-LC Features

      Core Diameter: 9/125 micron

      Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB

      Return loss: ≥50 dB

      Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability

      FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant

      Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch

      Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications

      Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber

      Built with Corning Glass

      These fiber optic cable operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows.

      Each Fiber optic cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Color-coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

      Based on 0 reviews

      0.00 Overall
      0%
      0%
      0%
      0%
      0%
      Be the first to review “LC-LC Multimode Single Mode Fiber Patch Cords 1M-50M”

      Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

      Write a review

      Reviews

      There are no reviews yet.

      Category:
      Close
      pamsec-solutions-paybill
      Categories
      Close My Cart
      Close Recently Viewed
      Close
      Close
      Categories